VIKING CUP 2012

Results

 
  Club/Organization G S B
1 Team Poland - POL 13 10 19
2 Team Finland - FIN 8 7 6
3 Jönköping TKD - SWE 5 1 2
4 NTN National Team - NOR 4 1 5
5 All Russia TKD - RUS 3 5 5
6 Frölunda TKD - SWE 3 3 4
7 Skövde TKD - SWE 3 2 3
8 Dolny Slask - POL 2 5 5
9 Glubczyce TKD - POL 2   1
10 Dublin ITF - IRL 2    
11 Tyresö Kampsport - SWE 1 2 1
12 Södermalms TKD - SWE 1 1 6
13 Lindome TKD - SWE 1 1 1
  Brighton & Hove TKD - ENG 1 1 1
15 LSKT Lublin - POL 1    
16 IMAA - IRL   3  
17 Ljungby TKD - SWE   1 3
18 Mariestad TKD - SWE   1 3
19 Telje Kampsport - SWE   1 2
20 GMAC Scotland - SCO   1 1
  Partille TKD - SWE   1 1
  Boydell TKD - SCO   1 1
  Mölndal TKD - SWE   1 1
24 Leith TKD - SCO   1  
25 TKD Academy - ITA     5
26 Torslanda TKD - SWE     3
27 IF Gnesta TKD - SWE     2
  ITF Kazakhstan - KAZ     2
  Nibun ITF - GER     2
30 Ilshim TKD - AUS     1
  Fighter TKD - SWE     1
  Czech TKD - CZE     1
  Ciechanow TKD - POL     1
  Bohusläns TKD - SWE     1
  Kärra TKD - SWE     1
 
  Country G S B
1 Poland 18 15 26
2 Sweden 14 15 35
3 Finland 8 7 6
4 Norway 4 1 5
5 Russia 3 5 5
6 Ireland 2 3  
7 England 1 1 1
8 Scotland   3 2
9 Italy     5
10 Kazakhstan     2
  Germany     2
12 Czech Republic     1
  Australia     1
         
  Argentina      
  Canada      
  Netherlands      
  Spain      
 

Tul TOP "A-B", Female 3-6D
1.  Pauliina HIETANIEMI,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Veera HÄYRYNEN,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Viviane SCHEFFEL,   Nibun ITF - GER
3.  Julia SAKOWSKA,   Team Poland - POL

Tul TOP "A", Male 4-6D
1.  Andreas JENSTAD,   NTN National Team - NOR
2.  Hong LOOI,   IMAA - IRL
3.  Lukasz SUDAK,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Markus KÄNNGÅRD,   IF Gnesta TKD - SWE

Tul TOP "D", Female 1 Dan
1.  Trine HAMMERO,   NTN National Team - NOR
2.  Melissa BROWN,   GMAC Scotland - SCO
3.  Josefine TOLF,   Skövde TKD - SWE
3.  Anna DABROWSKA,   Team Poland – POL

Tul TOP "B", Male 3 Dan
1.  Mariusz CIESLIK,   LSKT Lublin - POL
2.  Pawel SZWEJKOWSKI,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Magnus BJORGAN,   NTN National Team - NOR
3.  Dimitriy KIM,   All Russia TKD - RUS

Tul TOP "C", Male 2 Dan
1.  Dag Jomar MERSLAND,   NTN National Team - NOR
2.  Marcin WRONOWSKI,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Jari RAMBERG,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Patrik MALMENKLEV,   Kärra TKD - SWE

Tul TOP "C", Female 2 Dan
1.  Tiia KIVIRANTA,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Henna MAJANEN,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Ilona DZIALA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Wioleta MISKIEWICZ,   Dolny Slask - POL
 
Tul TOP "D", Male 1 Dan
1.  Maciej ZUK,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Trane MALMIN,   NTN National Team - NOR
3.  Mateusz BEBEN,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Lavin KORDU,   NTN National Team - NOR

Tul TOP jun, Female 1-3D
1.  Chloe ABOUD,   Dublin ITF - IRL
2.  Nita METTINEN,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Anna PISZCZOROWICZ,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Natalia MICHON,   Team Poland - POL

Tul TOP jun, Male 1-3D
1.  Grzegorz KRASZEWSKI,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Kamil BADURA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Vili HAUTAKOSKI,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Emil KLOSINSKI,   Team Poland - POL

Tul HIGH, Female 2-1K
1.  Malin NILSSON,   Skövde TKD - SWE
2.  Lilja HARALA,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Hanna SAREILA,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Mirja-Karin PETTAI,   Södermalms TKD - SWE

Tul HIGH, Male 2-1K
1.  Antti JÄRVINEN,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Sami SOHKANEN,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Andrea BREGOLIN,   TKD Academy - ITA
3.  Anssi LIIKANEN,   Team Finland - FIN

Tul HIGH jun, Female 2-1K
1.  Maja WARSINSKA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Kamila CIECHANOWSKA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Roshni NARSHI,   Mariestad TKD - SWE
3.  Thea ERIKSSON,   Ljungby TKD - SWE

Tul HIGH jun, Male 2-1K
1.  Oleg DUBOVISKIY,   All Russia TKD - RUS
2.  Filip FORGIEL,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Oscar ASPELIN,   Torslanda TKD - SWE
3.  Anatolii ADOLFSSON,   All Russia TKD - RUS

Tul MEDIUM, Female 5-3K
1.  Tonia TELL,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
2.  Maria NELLDAL,   Södermalms TKD - SWE
3.  Sara BERGGREN,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
3.  Sabina LI,   Jönköping TKD - SWE

Tul MEDIUM, Male 5-3K
1.  Patrik STOACKHAUS,   Södermalms TKD - SWE
2.  Erik HAYLING,   Lindome TKD - SWE
3.  Jonas ANDERSSON,   Mariestad TKD - SWE
3.  Mattia FASOLATO,   TKD Academy - ITA

Tul MEDIUM jun, Female 5-3K
1.  Nina FORSTÉN,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Sissi WACHSBERGER,   Mölndal TKD - SWE
3.  Phoebe TOMILNSON,   Brighton & Hove TKD - ENG

Tul MEDIUM jun, Male 5-3K
1.  Mihir CHOUHAN,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
2.  Sandro Alexander DAHLSTRÖM,   Telje Kampsport - SWE
3.  Simon NORDENSSON,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
3.  Hampus ANREASSON,   Lindome TKD – SWE

Tul MIN Beg, Girls & Boys 8-5 K
1.  Ajam ALCHAGIROVA,   Skövde TKD - SWE
2.  Martynika ZONIUK,   Mariestad TKD - SWE
3.  Daniel ADAMSSON,   Mariestad TKD - SWE
3.  Carl Markus EMANUELSSON,   Torslanda TKD - SWE

Tul MIN High, Girls & Boys 4-1 K
1.  Nikita STUDENNIKOV,   All Russia TKD - RUS
2.  Sofia JONASSON,   Skövde TKD - SWE
3.  Mikael PHU,   Ljungby TKD - SWE
3.  Josef HRUZA,   Czech TKD - CZE

Tul CAD Beg, Girls & Boys 8-5 K
1.  Abashka ALCHAGIROVA,   Skövde TKD - SWE
2.  Cassandra PERSSON,   Skövde TKD - SWE
3.  Viktor CARLSSON,   Ljungby TKD - SWE
3.  Simon PETTERSSON,   Frölunda TKD - SWE

Tul CAD High, Girls & Boys 4-1 K
1.  Lisa HASSELBLAD,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
2.  Dimitriy SOKOLOV,   All Russia TKD - RUS
3.  James O'PRAY,   GMAC Scotland - SCO
3.  Andrey OLENIN-PICHUGIN,   All Russia TKD - RUS

Sparring TOP, Female -52 kg
1.  Gabriela OFFMAN,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Kim AMPRAZIS,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
3.  Pauliina HIETANIEMI,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Alessandra MEACCI,   TKD Academy - ITA

Sparring TOP, Female -58 kg
1.  Aino JUVONEN,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Ilona DZIALA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Josefine TOLF,   Skövde TKD - SWE
3.  Anna DABROWSKA,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP, Female -63 kg
1.  lona OMIECINSKA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Sabina MASON,   IMAA - IRL
3.  Maja SKÖLD,   Södermalms TKD - SWE
3.  Madeline PALMERSJÖ,   Frölunda TKD - SWE

Sparring TOP, Female -70 kg
1.  Julia SAKOWSKA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Ewelina ZAJAC,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Aino KOSKINEN,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Line REITEN,   NTN National Team - NOR

Sparring TOP, Female +70 kg
1.  Aleksandra NOWAK,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Wiloeta MISKIEWICZ,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Viviane SCHEFFEL,   Nibun ITF - GER
3.  Åsa KÄNNGÅRD,   IF Gnesta TKD - SWE

Sparring TOP, Male -63 kg
1.  Kamil RACZYNSKI,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Jari RAMBERG,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Piotr LUSZCZ,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Pawel SZWEJKOWSKI,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP, Male -71 kg
1.  Maciej ZUK,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Kevin SZWYNING,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Stian BRINGSLID,   NTN National Team - NOR
3.  Bjornar BLAALID,   NTN National Team - NOR

Sparring TOP, Male -80 kg
1.  Dawid WSIAKI,   Glubczyce TKD - POL
2.  Darren SMITH,   IMAA - IRL
3.  Kamil FALECKI,   Ciechanow TKD - POL
3.  Trent HAYDEN,   Ilshim TKD - AUS

Sparring TOP, Male +80 kg
1.  Christian OLSEN,   NTN National Team - NOR
2.  Oskar MALAGA,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
3.  Mateusz MROZ,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Mateusz KAMINSKI,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP jun, Female 50-55 kg
1.  Chloe ABOUD,   Dublin ITF - IRL
2.  Anna KUCHARSKA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Eliza GRACZYK,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Anna PISZCZOROWICZ,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP jun, Female 60-60 kg
1.  Paula PIOTROWSKA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Monika CHWALEWSKA,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Klaudia SZCZEPANIUK,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Ada DWORNIAK,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP jun, Male -63 kg
1.  Kamil BADURA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Ian O'HARE,   Boydell TKD - SCO
3.  Liam BAIN,   Boydell TKD - SCO
3.  Rafal ZGORZELSKI,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring TOP jun, Male 70-70 kg
1.  Konrad WOS,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Grzegorz KRASZEWSKI,   Team Poland - POL
3.  Rafal MATKOWSKI,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Pawel MATYSIAK,   Team Poland - POL

Sparring HIGH, Female 58-70 kg
1.  Hanna SAREILA,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Lilja HARALA,   Team Finland - FIN
3.  Mirja-Karin PETTAI,   Södermalms TKD - SWE
3.  Sofia GUSTAVSSON,   Södermalms TKD - SWE

Sparring HIGH, Male 54-71 kg
1.  Antti JÄRVINEN,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Tural PASHAEV,   All Russia TKD - RUS
3.  Andrea ORLANDO,   TKD Academy - ITA

Sparring HIGH, Male 80-80 kg
1.  Anssi LIIKANEN,   Team Finland - FIN
2.  Jonatan RYDBERG,   Partille TKD - SWE
3.  Martin PERSSON,   Partille TKD - SWE
3.  Carl THORSHAG,   Torslanda TKD - SWE

Sparring HIGH jun, Female 45-50 kg
1.  Kamila CHIECHANOWSKA,   Team Poland - POL
2.  Thea ERIKSSON,   Ljungby TKD - SWE
3.  Dominika ALENOWICZ,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Serafima GAVRILOVA,   All Russia TKD - RUS

Sparring HIGH jun, Female 55-60 kg
1.  Linn VAGNFELDT,   Frölunda TKD - SWE
2.  Karolina KISALA,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Karolina KONIK,   Glubczyce TKD - POL
3.  Elin RINGQVIST,   Skövde TKD - SWE

Sparring HIGH jun, Male 52-58 kg
1.  Filip FORGIEL,   Dolny Slask - POL
2.  Anatolii ADOLFSSON,   All Russia TKD - RUS
3.  Grzegorz UNDRO,   Dolny Slask - POL

Sparring HIGH jun, Male -63 kg
1.  Oleg DUBOVISKIY,   All Russia TKD - RUS
2.  Przemyslaw KULBAKA,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Viktor KVICK,   Telje Kampsport - SWE

Sparring HIGH jun, Male 70-70 kg
1.  Bartosz SLODKOWSKI,   Glubczyce TKD - POL
2.  Robert LESISZ,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Damian GARDON,   Dolny Slask - POL
3.  Evgenii FEGLER,   All Russia TKD - RUS

Sparring MEDIUM, Female 52-70 kg
1.  Zdenka SEKERIJA,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
2.  Annabel COOPER,   Leith TKD - SCO
3.  Spela BELCA,   Södermalms TKD - SWE
3.  Sabina LI,   Jönköping TKD - SWE

Sparring MEDIUM, Male -63 kg
1.  Erik HAYLING,   Lindome TKD - SWE
2.  Vladislav ISAEV,   All Russia TKD - RUS
3.  Tommie NISSILÄ,   Tyresö Kampsport - SWE
3.  Zhanibek SULEIMENOV,   ITF Kazakhstan - KAZ

Sparring MEDIUM, Male -71 kg
1.  Daniel BRÄNNSTAM,   Tyresö Kampsport - SWE
2.  Daniel SVÄRD,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
3.  Mattia FASOLATO,   TKD Academy - ITA
3.  Tony RODIN,   Bohusläns TKD - SWE

Sparring MEDIUM, Male -80 kg
1.  Stefan CHESTERSON,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
2.  Stefan ANDERSSON,   Tyresö Kampsport - SWE
3.  Jonny LILJEDAL,   Södermalms TKD - SWE

Sparring MEDIUM, Male +80 kg
1.  Murray BEGG,   Brighton & Hove TKD - ENG
2.  Roman GUSEV,   All Russia TKD - RUS
3.  Oscar JEREZ,   Fighter TKD - SWE
3.  Arman BATPEN,   ITF Kazakhstan - KAZ

Sparring MED jun, Female 60-60
1.  Paulina NOWAK,   Dolny Slask - POL
2.  Phoebe TOMILNSON,   Brighton & Hove TKD - ENG
3.  Sissi WACHSBERGER,   Mölndal TKD - SWE

Sparring MEDIUM jun, Male 52-58 kg
1.  Mihir CHOUHAN,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
2.  Noak ALAMI,   Tyresö Kampsport - SWE
3.  Sandro Alexander DAHLSTRÖM,   Telje Kampsport - SWE

Sparring MEDIUM jun, Male 63-70 kg
1.  Gustav BIRGERSSON,   Jönköping TKD - SWE
2.  Simon NORDENSSON,   Frölunda TKD - SWE