VIKING CUP 2007

Result

 
BEST CLUB
  Club Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Polish National Team - PL 14 6 6 26
2 Dolny Slask TKD ITF 3 3 4 10
3 Frölunda TKD Klubb - S 3 2 2 9
4 Fighter TKD Club Gbg - S 3 1 3 7
5 Student TKD Klubb - S 3 1 1 5
6 Skövde TKD Club - S 3 - 3 6

7

National TKD Norway - N 2 3 8 13

8

National Team Finland - FIN 2 2 5 9

9

Nibun ITF - GER 2 1 5 8

10

Mariestad TKD Club - S 2 1 2 5

11

Sports Club Hyong - SLO 1 2 - 3
12 So San Znojmo TKD - CZE 1 1 3 5
13 Matsogi Ciechanow - PL 1 1 - 2
14 Bohusläns TKD Klubb - S 1 - 2 3
15 TKD Center Tampere - FIN 1 - 1 2
  CzAT Czestochowa TKD - PL 1 - 1 2
  Stockholm TKD ITF - S 1 - 1 2
  Ljungby TKD ITF - S 1 - 1 2
  Helsingin yliopiston TKD - FIN 1 - 1 2
20 LKS Orient - PL 1 - - 1
  Taewo Warszawa - PL 1 - - 1
22 WSK TKD Wroclaw - PL - 3 2 5
23 ITF Scotland - SCO - 3 1 4
  Tampereen TKD Club - FL - 3 1 4
25 Krasnicka Akademia TKD - PL - 3 - 3
26 Lechmed Torun - PL - 2 2 4
27 Ale ITF TKD Klubb - S - 2 1 3
28 Lewart Lubartow - PL - 1 3 4
29 Se-Jong TKD Klubb, Floda - S - 1 3 4
30 Alingsås TKD Klubb - S - 1 2 3
31 Docklands TKD Club - ENG - 1 1 2
32 ITF Malaysia - MA - 1 - 1
  Legnicki Klub TKD - PL - 1 - 1
  Uppsala TKD Klubb - S - 1 - 1
  LSKT Lublin - PL - 1 - 1
36 ITA Rivervalley - IRL - - 3 3
37 Radzynska Akadamia TKD - PL - - 2 2
. Huttons School of TKD - SCO - - 2 2
. Midwest TKD - IRL - - 2 2
. Dragon Janow - PL - - 2 2
41 Easpoon TKD -Seura ry. - FIN - - 1 1
  Kazakhstan TKD ITF - KAZ - - 1 1
. Treviso TKD - ITA - - 1 1
. Kungälv TKD Klubb - - 1 1
. ITF Belgium - BEL - - 1 1
           
  ITF Russia - RUS - - - -
  ARTF Murmansk - RUS - - - -
  FITE Spain - ESP - - - -
. TKD Scotland - SCO - - - -
. Presov Ge Baek - SLK - - - -
. LKS Lotos Jablonna - PL - - - -
. KSK Kielce TKD - PL - - - -
. Kuopion yliopiston TKD - FIN - - - -
. TKD Akatemia - FIN - - - -
. Kärra TKD Klubb - S - - - -
. Stenungsund TKD Club - S - - - -
. Partille TKD Klubb - S - - - -
. Trollhättan TKD ITF - S - - - -
 
BEST COUNTRY
  Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Poland 21 21 22 64
2 Sweden 17 10 22 49
3 Finland 4 5 9 18

4

Norway 2 3 8 13
5 Germany 2 1 5 8
6 Slovenia 1 2 - 3
7 Czech Republic 1 1 3 5
8 Scotland - 3 3 6
9 England - 1 1 2
10 Malaysia - 1 - 1
11 Ireland - - 5 5
12 Kazakhstan - - 1 1
  Italy - - 1 1
  Belgium - - 1 1
           
  Russia - - - -
  Slovakia - - - -
  Spain - - - -
 
PATTERN
Tul Adv. "A", Female 3-6 Dan
1. Joanna LIPA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Malgorzata ROGACZEWSKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Petra DYDISZKO, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
3. Saara KOIVISTO, National Team Finland - FINLAND
Tul Adv. "A", Male 3-6 Dan
1. Arne WITZÖ, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
2. Andreas JENSTAD, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Adrian BYRNE, Midwest TKD - IRELAND
3. Stephen RYAN, Midwest TKD - IRELAND
Tul Adv. "B", Female 2 Dan
1. Ilona DZIALA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Gillian ALEXANDER, ITF Scotland - SCOTLAND
3. Susanna PELTOMÄKI, National Team Finland - FINLAND
3. Jill SOMMERVILLE, Huttons School TKD - SCOTLAND
Tul Adv. "B", Male 2 Dan
1. Kim Woo SLYDAHL, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
2. Milosz MOSKALUK, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Karl KELLY, ITA Rivervalley - IRELAND
3. Lukasz CIEZKI, Radzynska Akad. TKD - POLAND
Tul Adv. "C", Female 1 Dan
1. Marzanna PAWLIK, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Pauliina HEISKANEN, National Team Finland - FINLAND
3. Sanna SOTKA, National Team Finland - FINLAND
3. Henna MAJANEN, National Team Finland - FINLAND
Tul Adv. "C", Male 1 Dan
1. Piotr WASILEWSKI, Taewo Warszawa - POLAND
2. Maciej ZUK, Legnicki Klub TKD - POLAND
3. Amit BATRA, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Jonas LOFT, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
Tul Adv. J "Cj", Female 1 Dan
1. Sofia LOFT, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Kamila SZUSTAK, Lechmed Torun TKD - POLAND
3. Marielle LIND, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Camilla KÅREVIK, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
Tul Adv. J "Cj", Male 1 Dan
1. Piotr LUSZCZ, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Gary WHITE, ITF Scotland - SCOTLAND
3. Gregor ARAND, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
3. Andreas HELMERSEN, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
Tul Adv "D", Female 1-2 Kup
1. Andrea MEINANDER, Helsingin yliopiston TKD - FINLAND
2. Karina NADOLNA, WSK TKD Wroclaw - POLAND
3. Anna SZANIAWSKA, Radzynska Akad. TKD - POLAND
3. Charlotta WIELICZKO, Helsingin yliopiston TKD - FINLAND
Tul Adv "D", Male 1-2 Kup
1. Jan LONDÉN, Student TKD Stockholm - SWEDEN
2. Piotr SMOCZYNSKI, Krasnicka Akademia TKD - POLAND
3. Henrik ENQVIST, Espoon TKD-Seura ry. - FINLAND
3. Bartosz MITURA, MKS Lewart Lubartow - POLAND

Tul M.Adv, Female 5-3 Kup
1. Agnieszka AZIEWICZ, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
2. Caroline STRÖMBÄCK, Student TKD Stockholm - SWEDEN
3. Madeleine PALMERSJÖ, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Marie OLSSON, Bohusläns TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
Tul M.Adv, Male 5-3 Kup
1. Olof PETTERSON, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Emil FALK, Mariestad TKD Club - SWEDEN
3. Nicklas HOLMBERG, Se-Jong TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Libor SULA, TKD ITF Znojmo – CZECH REPUBLIC

Tul Beg, Female 8-6 Kup

1. Leona DOCEKALOVA, TKD ITF Znojmo – CZECH REPUBLIC
2. Minttu VUORINEN, Tampere TKD Club - FINLAND
3. Elin GRÖNBERG, Se-Jong TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Katerina ILLKOVA, TKD ITF Znojmo – CZECH REPUBLIC
Tul Beg, Male 8-6 Kup
1. Jimmie LIDÉN, Mariestad TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Thu NGUYEN VAN, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
3. Vu Huy HOANG, TKD ITF Znojmo – CZECH REPUBLIC
3. Dennis VOIGHT, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY

SPARRING
Sparring Adv, Female -52 kg
1. Petra ZOLNIR, Sports Club Hyong - SLOVENIA
2. Michelle REDMOND, ITF Scotland - SCOTLAND
3. Marzanna PAWLIK, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Jill SOMMERVILLE, Huttons School TKD - SCOTLAND
Sparring Adv, Female -58 kg
1. Ilona DZIALA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Monika GZOWSKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Monika KOSIOR, MKS Lewart Lubartow - POLAND
3. Angelika JEDRZEJEWSKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
Sparring Adv, Female -63 kg
1. Joanna PAPROCKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Hosnya KARIM, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
3. Cecilia ÅKESDOTTER, Stockholm TKD ITF - SWEDEN
3. Ilona OMIECINSKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
Sparring Adv, Female -70 kg
1. Malgorzata ROGACZEWSKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Saara KOIVISTO, National Team Finland - FINLAND
3. Karina NADOLNA, WSK TKD Wroclaw - POLAND
3. Aleksandra KORNELIUK, Docklands TKD Club - ENGLAND
Sparring Adv, Female +70 kg
1. Aleksandra NOWAK, CzAT Czestochowa -POLAND
2. Monika OLEK, MKS Lewart Lubartow -POLAND
3. Gillian ALEXANDER, ITF Scotland - SCOTLAND
Sparring Adv, Male -54 kg
1. Amit BATRA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Kim Woo SLYDAHL, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Vladislav KHVAN, Kazakhstan TKD ITF - KAZAKHSTAN
Sparring Adv, Male -63 kg
1. Emil THORESSON, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
2. Matthew CADLE, Docklands TKD Club - ENGLAND
3. Milosz MOSKALUK, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Paul KING, ITA Rivervalley . IRELAND
Sparring Adv, Male -71 kg
1. Ismo MÄKINEN, National Team Finland - FINLAND
2. Hong LOOI, ITF Malaysia - MALAYSIA
3. Michal DZIUBICKI, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Przemyslaw OGLAZA, CzAT Czestochowa - POLAND
Sparring Adv, Male -80 kg
1. Aleksander ARONSEN, Stockholm TKD ITF - SWEDEN
2. Daniel DZIALA, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Patrick CREVECOEUR, ITF Belgium - BELGIUM
3. Jonas LOFT, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
Sparring Adv, Male +80 kg
1. Dariusz IDZIKOWSKI, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Marcin PTAK, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Christian OLSEN, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Oskar MALAGA, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN

Sparring Adv Junior, Female -45 kg
1. Sofia LOFT, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Izabela HOHNJEC, Sports Club Hyong - SLOVENIA
3. Kamila SZUSTAK, Lechmed Torun TKD - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Female -50 kg
1. Jasamin KARIM, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
2. Stasa LUBEJ, Sports Club Hyong - SLOVENIA
3. Tiia KIVIRANTA, National Team Finland - FINLAND
3. Kamila KUBIS, KS Dragon Janow - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Female -55 kg
1. Zarina KARIM, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
2. Kaja PIORUNOWSKA, Lechmed Torun TKD - POLAND
3. Marielle LIND, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Nicola KÖNIG, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
Sparring Adv Junior, Female -60 kg
1. Magdalena KOSOBUDZKA, Matsogi Ciechanow TKD - POL
2. Ewelina MASIUK, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
3. Jaqueline RIEGEL, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
3. Ilona GRZYWACZEWSKA, Lechmed Torun TKD - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Female +60 kg
1. Heidi OEHLANDT, National Team Finland - FINLAND
2. June FILLINGSNES, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Kristine FJESETH, National TKD Norway -NORWAY
Sparring Adv Junior, Male -52 kg
1. Piotr LUSZCZ, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Artur BEREZOWSKI, WSK TKD Wroclaw - POLAND
3. Adam SZULC, WSK TKD Wroclaw - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Male -58 kg
1. Mateusz NIECHWIEJ, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Kamil RACZYNSKI, Dolny Slask TKD - SWEDEN
3. Haydn DEVOY, ITA Rivervalley - IRELAND
3. Johan JOHANSSON, Ljungby TKD ITF - SWEDEN
Sparring Adv Junior, Male -63 kg
1. Bartosz BARTECKI, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Michal LENARTOWICZ, Krasnicka Akademia TKD - POLAND
3. Jakub BARTECKI, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
3. Bartosz MITURA, MKS Lewart Lubartow - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Male -70 kg
1. Adrian ROGOWSKI, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Tomasz PROCHNIAK, LSKT Lublin - POLAND
3. Per Einar TANDE, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Eryk KOPAN, KS Dragon Janow - POLAND
Sparring Adv Junior, Male +70 kg
1. Slawomir OGLAZA, Polish National Team - POLAND
2. Piotr PELKA, Polish National Team - POLAND
3. Andreas HELMERSEN, National TKD Norway - NORWAY
3. Michal LUSZCZEWSKI, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND

Sparring M.Adv, Female -52 kg

1. Agnieszka AZIEWICZ, Dolny Slask TKD - POALND
2. Patrycja MAZINSKA, Matsogi Ciechanow TKD - POLAND
3. Katarina LÖFLING, Mariestad TKD Club - POLAND
Sparring M.Adv, Female -58 kg
1. Marie OLSSON, Bohusläns TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
2. Neda SHERAFAT, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Susanna RYTTYLÄINEN, Tampere TKD Club - FINLAND
Sparring M.Adv, Female +58 kg
1. Madeleine PALMERSJÖ, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
2. Aleksandra WALISZEWSKA, WSK TKD Wroclaw - POLAND
3. Laura BONA, TKD Dojang Treviso - ITALY
Sparring M.Adv, Male -54 kg
1. Mateusz GLAB, LKS Orient - POLAND
2. Libor SULA, TKD ITF Znojmo – CZECH REPUBLIC
3. Mateusz PINIECKI, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
Sparring M.Adv, Male -63 kg
1. Michal SUCHON, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
2. Michal HAJDYLA, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
3. Lukasz PTAK, Dolny Slask TKD - POLAND
Sparring M.Adv, Male -71 kg
1. Emil FALK, Mariestad TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Dennis HAN, Alingsås TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Christian PASKOTA, Mariestad TKD Club - SWEDEN
Sparring M.Adv, Male -80 kg
1. Jimmy YOLER, Student TKD Stockholm - SWEDEN
2. Maciej SAWICKI, Krasnicka Akademia TKD - POLAND
3. Jonas AHRNBERG, Kungälv TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
Sparring M.Adv, Male +80 kg
1. Tommie LINDQVIST, Student TKD Stockholm - SWEDEN
2. Robin WOXBLOM, Uppsala TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Anders KLUG, Alingsås TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Olof PETTERSON, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN

Sparring Beg, Female -52/-58 kg
1. Kim AMPRAUS, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
2. Minttu VUORINEN, Tampere TKD Club - FINLAND
3. Hanna-Riikka ASPLUND, TKD Center - FINLAND
Sparring Beg, Female -63/-70 kg
1. Malin BLOM, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Pia JÄRVELIN, Tampere TKD Club - FINLAND
3. Jessica BOLTORP, Bohusläns TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
Sparring Beg, Female +70 kg
1. Anna MÅRTS, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Daniella MAUTALIOS, Frölunda TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Mia LILJA, Ale ITF TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
Sparring Beg, Male -54/-63 kg
1. Sami TERONEN, TKD Center - FINLAND
2. Dino DZELDUMOVIC, Ale ITF TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Claes MATTSON, Alingsås TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Dennis VOIGHT, Nibun ITF Deutschland - GERMANY
Sparring Beg, Male –71 kg
1. Tommy SENNERBY CARLSSON, Ljungby TKD ITF - SWEDEN
2. Mats WEDELL, Se-Jong TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Joakim KARLSSON, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
3. Christoffer MARTINSSON, Student TKD Stockholm - SWEDEN
Sparring Beg, Male +80 kg
1. Jimmi LEJENBLAD, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
2. Mattias BLOMFORS, Ale ITF TKD Klubb - SWEDEN
3. Erik ARVIDSSON, Fighter TKD Club - SWEDEN
3. Jesper LUNDGREN, Se-Jong TKD Klubb - SWEDEN

Best Female Competitor:
Sofia LOFT, Skövde TKD Club - SWEDEN
Best Male Competitor:
Piotr LUSZCZ, Polish National Team - POLAND